2017 Student Art Contest

 





 2017 Student Art Contest

Blank space

Thank you to Joan Campbell, Becky Bowen, Cindy Flickinger, and Holly Ransone for all your hard work to make this program possible.

Final Student Art Show Flyer- 2017

We also want to thank the following local sponsors for making the cash awards possible:

First Place Sponsors

Montross Brewery, Carry On Trailer, Northern Neck Chevrolet, Inn at Montross, and Peoples Community Bank

Second Place Sponsors

Designs by Gouldman, The Cabinet Works, Chong’s and Angelo’s

Third Place Sponsors

Magnum RV, Montross Mural Studio, O’Biers Tire & Auto, and The Art of Coffee

Blank space

Thank you to the following judges
for helping us decide the winners:
Linda Boatman, Diane Jackson, Jim Bell, Helen
Bell, Melanie Stimmell, and Phil McKenney.

Blank space

Washington District Elementary School

Washington District  1st Place Winner Addison Hinson

Washington District
1st Place Winner
Addison Hinson

Washington District 2nd Place Winner Evelyn Medina

Washington District
2nd Place Winner
Evelyn Medina

Washington District 3rd Place Winner Jackson Jones

Washington District
3rd Place Winner
Jackson Jones

 

Washington District Elementary School- outsideWashington District Elementary School- insideBlank space

Cople Elementary School

Cople Elementary 1st Place Winner Chase Louk

Cople Elementary
1st Place Winner
Chase Louk

Cople Elementary 2nd Place Winner Whitney Rotenizer

Cople Elementary
2nd Place Winner
Whitney Rotenizer

Cople Elementary 3rd Place Winner Jamyra Gaskins

Cople Elementary
3rd Place Winner
Jamyra Gaskins

Cople Elementary School- outsideCople Elementary School- inside

Blank space

Montross Middle School

Montross Middle 1st Place Winner Romeo Ramos

Montross Middle
1st Place Winner
Romeo Ramos

Montross Middle 2nd Place Winner James Gilhuly

Montross Middle
2nd Place Winner
James Gilhuly

Montross Middle 3rd place Winner Brittany Sandy

Montross Middle
3rd place Winner
Brittany Sandy

Montross Middle School- outsideMontross Middle School- inside

Blank space

Washington & Lee High School

Washington & Lee 1st Place Winner Latoya Lee

Washington & Lee
1st Place Winner
Latoya Lee

Washington & Lee 2nd Place Winner Hannah Jackson

Washington & Lee
2nd Place Winner
Hannah Jackson

Washington & Lee 3rd Place Winner Zierra Sutton

Washington & Lee
3rd Place Winner
Zierra Sutton

Washington & Lee High School- outsideWashington & Lee High School- inside

Follow us on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Flickr, Pinterest, Vine and YouTube

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook

Use the links below to connect with the museum on Twitter and Facebook.